Chauffeured transfers in Ohrid · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ohrid with the fare shown first
Ohrid arranges pre-booked transfers in Ohrid (North Macedonia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MKD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MKD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Ohrid, each with its page
- St. Erasmus Hospitalfrom MKD 765.508 min
- Mizo Hotelfrom MKD 940.5012 min
- Chinar Treefrom MKD 986.5013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ohrid requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ohrid and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Ohrid
MKD 300.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → St. Erasmus Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ohrid, in MKD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → St. Erasmus Hospital5.9 km · 8 minMKD 765.50from
- Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → Mizo Hotel8.9 km · 12 minMKD 940.50from
- Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → Chinar Tree9.7 km · 13 minMKD 986.50from
- Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → Hotel Drim & SPA9.5 km · 14 minMKD 987.50from
- Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → General Hospital Struga9.8 km · 13 minMKD 991.00from
- Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → Medi-Kor PZU Struga10 km · 14 minMKD 1,010.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → St. Erasmus Hospital | 5.9 km | 8 min | MKD 765.50 | See details |
| Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → Mizo Hotel | 8.9 km | 12 min | MKD 940.50 | See details |
| Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → Chinar Tree | 9.7 km | 13 min | MKD 986.50 | See details |
| Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → Hotel Drim & SPA | 9.5 km | 14 min | MKD 987.50 | See details |
| Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → General Hospital Struga | 9.8 km | 13 min | MKD 991.00 | See details |
| Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport → Medi-Kor PZU Struga | 10 km | 14 min | MKD 1,010.00 | See details |
Within Ohrid
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ohrid, at the same fixed price.
- Bus Stop → St. Clement of Ohrid City Square - Ohrid1.7 km · 7 minMKD 300.00from
- Ambulance → Dijagnostichki centar Ohrid1.4 km · 7 minMKD 300.00from
- Ambulance → General Hospital of Ohrid1.8 km · 7 minMKD 300.00from
- Bus Stop → Chinar Tree2 km · 7 minMKD 300.00from
- Bus Stop → Dijagnostichki centar Ohrid1.5 km · 4 minMKD 300.00from
- Bus Stop → General Hospital of Ohrid0.8 km · 3 minMKD 300.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Stop → St. Clement of Ohrid City Square - Ohrid | 1.7 km | 7 min | MKD 300.00 | See details |
| Ambulance → Dijagnostichki centar Ohrid | 1.4 km | 7 min | MKD 300.00 | See details |
| Ambulance → General Hospital of Ohrid | 1.8 km | 7 min | MKD 300.00 | See details |
| Bus Stop → Chinar Tree | 2 km | 7 min | MKD 300.00 | See details |
| Bus Stop → Dijagnostichki centar Ohrid | 1.5 km | 4 min | MKD 300.00 | See details |
| Bus Stop → General Hospital of Ohrid | 0.8 km | 3 min | MKD 300.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ohrid
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport
from MKD 765.50Airport
Ohrid St. Paul The Apostle Airport, Ohër 6000
See prices and book →Bus Stop
from MKD 300.00Station
Pitu Guli, Ohrid 6000
See prices and book →Ambulance
from MKD 300.00Hospital
4R74+4QP, Karaorman, Ohrid
See prices and book →Cardiology Center "Saint Stephen"
from MKD 472.00Hospital
Р501, Sveti Stefan 6000
See prices and book →Dijagnostichki centar Ohrid
from MKD 300.00Hospital
Nikola Karev 50, Ohrid 6000
See prices and book →General Hospital of Ohrid
from MKD 300.00Hospital
Sirma Vojvoda 1, Ohrid 6000
See prices and book →General Hospital Struga
from MKD 991.00Hospital
Boro Hadzhieski b.b., Struga 6330
See prices and book →Medi-Kor PZU Struga
from MKD 1,010.00Hospital
5MHF+5PW, Macedonian, Struga
See prices and book →Ordinacija Jasna Mitreska
from MKD 300.00Hospital
Karposh Vojvoda 48, Ohrid 6000
See prices and book →St. Erasmus Hospital
from MKD 468.50Hospital
4QP6+2PV, R1208, Ohër 6000
See prices and book →Hotel & Resort Metropol
from MKD 595.50Hotel
Nas d. Konjsko bb Ohrid MK, 6000
See prices and book →Hotel Drim & SPA
from MKD 987.50Hotel
Кеј Борис Кидрич 51, Struga 6330, Boris Kidric 51, Strugë 6330
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ohrid?
In Ohrid and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ohrid centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MKD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ohrid?
The fare in MKD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ohrid?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ohrid?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ohrid, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car